10637 Continental Dr Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $249,341 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10637 Continental Dr, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $288,835, approximately $159 per square foot. 10637 Continental Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Jerry J and Murphy Laura B
Bought by
Murphy Jerry J and Murphy Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Jerry Jerome and Murphy Laura Brenda
Bought by
Murphy Jerry Jerome and Murphy Laura Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Jerry J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Jerry Jerome | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269,793 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,620 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,992 | $46,600 | $15,700 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map