10637 Jackson St Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10637 Jackson St, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $215,926, approximately $185 per square foot. 10637 Jackson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Tyler Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Laine James B
Bought by
Laine James B and Laine Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,012
Outstanding Balance
$104,853
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Ammon Larry F and Ammon Leigh A
Bought by
Laine James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Smith Carol Ann and Smith Michael Bruce
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Bella Irene E
Bought by
Allmon Carol A