10637 Macarthur Blvd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,559,000 - $2,092,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,418
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10637 Macarthur Blvd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,735,670, approximately $392 per square foot. 10637 Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carderock Springs Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Scott Patrick Builders L L C
Bought by
K Jerold M and K Share C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Jerold M | $696,680 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,189 | $1,220,700 | $512,900 | $707,800 |
| 2024 | $14,557 | $1,201,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,612 | $1,183,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,804 | $1,164,400 | $512,900 | $651,500 |
| 2021 | $12,229 | $1,140,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,229 | $1,116,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,608 | $1,092,300 | $512,900 | $579,400 |
| 2018 | $12,546 | $1,085,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,688 | $1,078,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,071,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,060 | $1,018,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,060 | $965,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map