10639 Saint Xavier Ln Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10639 Saint Xavier Ln, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $172,966, approximately $139 per square foot. 10639 Saint Xavier Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Bernadine and Lee Roy
Bought by
Taylor Martin and Taylor Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,846
Outstanding Balance
$124,501
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,465
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Martin | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Martin | $128,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $30,380 | $5,050 | $25,330 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $25,800 | $4,330 | $21,470 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $25,800 | $4,330 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $20,900 | $3,760 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $20,900 | $3,760 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $17,870 | $3,330 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $17,870 | $3,330 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $16,970 | $3,120 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $16,970 | $3,120 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $16,520 | $3,120 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $16,520 | $3,120 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $16,170 | $2,000 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map