1064 Assell Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,772 - $546,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Assell Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $397,943, approximately $169 per square foot. 1064 Assell Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Perez Beverly D and Humphries Beverly D
Bought by
Perez Javier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Javier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,759 | $86,896 | $8,663 | $78,233 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $77,641 | $7,740 | $69,901 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $70,840 | $7,062 | $63,778 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $65,953 | $6,575 | $59,378 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $61,260 | $6,107 | $55,153 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $59,556 | $5,658 | $53,898 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $51,226 | $5,234 | $45,992 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $45,535 | $4,823 | $40,712 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $41,098 | $4,863 | $36,235 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,730 | $4,182 | $32,548 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,147 | $3,843 | $31,304 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,069 | $4,080 | $37,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map