1064 Bostick Rd Fairfax, SC 29827
Estimated Value: $211,707 - $285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Bostick Rd, Fairfax, SC 29827 and is currently estimated at $237,177, approximately $92 per square foot. 1064 Bostick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Allendale Fairfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Kerwin Rebecca D
Bought by
Kerwin Gilbert Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerwin Gilbert Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $3,320 | $220 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $295 | $3,320 | $220 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $260 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $270 | $82,900 | $5,500 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $260 | $3,320 | $220 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $3,320 | $220 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $297 | $3,320 | $220 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $286 | $3,290 | $190 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $287 | $3,290 | $190 | $3,100 |
| 2016 | $292 | $3,290 | $190 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,290 | $190 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,290 | $190 | $3,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,280 | $180 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map