1064 Esplanade Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $2,083,000 - $2,291,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,461
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $2,191,373, approximately $633 per square foot. 1064 Esplanade is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Bracero Luis and Bracero Pilar
Bought by
White Henry and White Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Henry | $1,550,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,202 | $1,810,000 | $476,000 | $1,334,000 |
| 2024 | $44,249 | $1,740,000 | $476,000 | $1,264,000 |
| 2023 | $42,152 | $1,657,000 | $317,000 | $1,340,000 |
| 2022 | $42,491 | $1,560,500 | $317,000 | $1,243,500 |
| 2021 | $42,269 | $1,445,000 | $317,000 | $1,128,000 |
| 2020 | $42,832 | $1,445,000 | $317,000 | $1,128,000 |
| 2019 | $45,256 | $1,460,000 | $317,000 | $1,143,000 |
| 2018 | $34,019 | $1,395,000 | $317,000 | $1,078,000 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $1,375,000 | $317,000 | $1,058,000 |
| 2016 | $40,142 | $1,350,000 | $317,000 | $1,033,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,290,000 | $317,000 | $973,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,250,000 | $317,000 | $933,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,235,000 | $317,000 | $918,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map