1064 Pine Branch Dr Weston, FL 33326
Country Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,535 - $1,239,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,606
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Pine Branch Dr, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $1,138,384, approximately $436 per square foot. 1064 Pine Branch Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Country Isles Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Simmons Richard K and Simmons Tina A
Bought by
Richard K Simmons And Tina A Simmons Revocabl and Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Byrne Francis P and Byrne Amy R
Bought by
Lang Justin S and Quiroga Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Byrne Francis P and Byrne Amy R
Bought by
Byrne Francis P and Byrne Amy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Byrne Francis P and Byrne Amy R
Bought by
Byrne Francisc P and Byrne Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Boynton H Claude and Boynton Kathleen K
Bought by
Byrne Francis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard K Simmons And Tina A Simmons Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lang Justin S | $580,000 | Florida Secured Title Llc | |
| Byrne Francis P | -- | Attorney | |
| Byrne Francisc P | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Francis P | $222,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $305,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lang Justin S | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Francis P | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,906 | $417,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,672 | $406,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,409 | $395,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,409 | $383,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $372,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,648 | $361,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $356,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,180 | $348,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $342,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $335,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,523 | $328,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,622 | $326,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,655 | $323,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $414,440 | $140,110 | $274,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map