NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $432,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,179 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2017

Last sale price $215,500 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,479 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Maplewood Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2017

WELCOME HOME TO THE COUNTRY. VERY WELL CARED FOR UPDATES INCLUDE FRNC. & A/C '16. PRESSURE TANK '16, WATER SOFTENER '16, HOT WATER TANK '13, UPDATED KITCHEN '16, UPDATED BATHS, FIN. BSMT. W/ OFFICE, 4TH BR. & BATHROOM. 25X36 OUT BUILDING, MOVE IN READY! PRIVATE SETTING. BONUS ROOM 12.3X14.2, OFFICE IN BSMT. 10X6.7. TAXES INCL. $20.00 ASSESS 12-037 HAYS OFF IN 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Smiley

Cowan, Realtors License #0000448470 Listed on: 08/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Heinz

Superior Plus Realtors License #2004003321

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,715

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,179 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-0200-01-006.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,715

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 3 ACRE
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 45-0200-01-006.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2715.32
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 3 ACRE
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 624.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 45-0200-01-006.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2715.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Sarchet Patrick J and Sarchet Cynthia L
Bought by
Sarchet Revocable Living Trust and Sarchet
Current Estimated Value
$398,830

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2017
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
List Price
$215,500
Sold Price
$215,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sarchet Revocable Living Trust -- Stotts Kevin J
Sarchet Patrick J $215,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sarchet Patrick J $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Sold $215,500 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Sale $215,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,225 $106,230 $16,350 $89,880
2023 $3,618 $81,700 $12,570 $69,130
2022 $3,619 $81,700 $12,570 $69,130
2021 $3,635 $81,700 $12,570 $69,130
2020 $2,876 $68,990 $12,390 $56,600
2019 $2,876 $68,990 $12,390 $56,600
2018 $2,865 $68,990 $12,390 $56,600
2017 $2,742 $63,840 $12,390 $51,450
2016 $2,717 $63,840 $12,390 $51,450
2015 $2,797 $63,840 $12,390 $51,450
2014 $2,797 $65,870 $11,900 $53,970
2013 $2,743 $65,870 $11,900 $53,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 105939

APN: 45-02-00-01-006.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.