1064 White Oak Dr Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 White Oak Dr, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $311,843. 1064 White Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Matthew W and Wagner Bethany
Bought by
Roscow Travis D and Roscow Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Nevois Construction Inc
Bought by
Wagner Matthew W and Wagner Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Rck Development Inc
Bought by
Nevois Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscow Travis D | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Roscow Travis D | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Wagner Matthew W | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Nevois Construction Inc | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roscow Travis D | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Matthew W | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,720 | $84,955 | $14,690 | $70,265 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $70,120 | $12,825 | $57,295 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $70,995 | $12,280 | $58,715 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $68,764 | $11,975 | $56,789 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $66,700 | $10,425 | $56,275 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $73,537 | $11,494 | $62,043 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $63,840 | $9,980 | $53,860 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $57,780 | $9,680 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $56,925 | $9,535 | $47,390 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $58,195 | $9,750 | $48,445 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $58,195 | $9,750 | $48,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map