Estimated Value: $520,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10640 S 540 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $597,117, approximately $514 per square foot. 10640 S 540 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Jordan High, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Ivie Ronald R
Bought by
Ivie Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivie Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $528,500 | $356,200 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $540,300 | $342,900 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $503,900 | $329,700 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $512,600 | $268,600 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $565 | $389,400 | $229,500 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $383 | $353,200 | $205,400 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $410 | $350,200 | $193,800 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $367,800 | $193,800 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $337,400 | $193,800 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $774 | $292,600 | $174,600 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $869 | $296,100 | $242,200 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $808 | $283,500 | $235,600 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map