10643 60th Ave Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $527,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10643 60th Ave, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $482,954, approximately $236 per square foot. 10643 60th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Horrigan Larry P and Horrigan Mary J
Bought by
Horrigan Larry P and Horrigan Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Horrigan Larry P and Horrigan Mary Jane
Bought by
Horrigan Larry P and Horrigan Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horrigan Larry P | -- | None Available | |
| Horrigan Larry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |