10643 Ashbrook Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10643 Ashbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 and is currently estimated at $384,549, approximately $188 per square foot. 10643 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Tara High School, and Family Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Holliday Holliday Moses R
Bought by
J A Resources Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J A Resources Llc | $525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $35,770 | $4,200 | $31,570 |
| 2024 | $32 | $35,770 | $4,200 | $31,570 |
| 2023 | $32 | $29,640 | $4,200 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $29,640 | $4,200 | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $29,640 | $4,200 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $29,640 | $4,200 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $26,550 | $4,200 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $26,550 | $4,200 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $26,550 | $4,200 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $26,550 | $4,200 | $22,350 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $23,500 | $4,200 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $23,500 | $4,200 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,500 | $4,200 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map