10645 Allendale Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10645 Allendale Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $551,997, approximately $445 per square foot. 10645 Allendale Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Gomez Darlene A Fabrizio and Lutska Bill Michael
Bought by
Gomez Darlene A Fabrizio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Darlene A Fabrizio | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $32,067 | $13,233 | $18,834 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $30,561 | $14,491 | $16,070 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $30,561 | $14,491 | $16,070 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $27,704 | $11,136 | $16,568 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $28,500 | $11,456 | $17,044 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $25,602 | $9,549 | $16,053 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $25,602 | $9,549 | $16,053 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $23,090 | $7,795 | $15,295 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $23,090 | $7,795 | $15,295 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $19,954 | $6,908 | $13,046 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $19,954 | $6,908 | $13,046 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $16,907 | $5,731 | $11,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map