10645 E Ali Cir Palmer, AK 99645
Farm Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10645 E Ali Cir, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $649,891, approximately $200 per square foot. 10645 E Ali Cir is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Fosters Fine Finishes Llc
Bought by
Rockey Jonathan and Rockey Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,582
Outstanding Balance
$195,422
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Brown Roy D and Brown Norma J
Bought by
Fosters Fine Finishes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockey Jonathan | -- | Mckinley Title & Trust Inc | |
| Fosters Fine Finishes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockey Jonathan | $332,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Fosters Fine Finishes Llc | $352,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $650,400 | $45,000 | $605,400 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $641,400 | $45,000 | $596,400 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $621,200 | $45,000 | $576,200 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $562,900 | $45,000 | $517,900 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $495,700 | $45,000 | $450,700 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $465,100 | $45,000 | $420,100 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $450,300 | $45,000 | $405,300 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $443,800 | $45,000 | $398,800 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $438,600 | $45,000 | $393,600 |
| 2016 | $5,573 | $429,700 | $40,000 | $389,700 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $413,400 | $40,000 | $373,400 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $404,100 | $40,000 | $364,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map