Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,594 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $322,000
Under Construction - Complete kitchen appliance package, 36” kitchen cabinets with raised door panels, programmable thermostat, 40 gallon electric water heater, low maintenance ceramic tile floors in foyer, kitchen, laundry room and all baths, ceiling fans throughout and upgraded Florida friendly landscaping package. Just minutes from Apollo Beach and the Little Manatee River State Park, Riverview Lakes offers excellent recreation and leisure opportunities with prime shopping and dining options close by. This central Riverview location is conveniently located near the I-4 and I-75 for easy commuting. HOA includes all exterior maintenance/water/sewer to make life easier in a near maintenance free townhome.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Xiaodong | $290,000 | United Title Affiliates | |
| Zhou Xiaodong | $290,000 | United Title Affiliates | |
| Dejesus Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dejesus Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dejesus Angel | $222,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Dejesus Angel | $222,500 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Xiaodong | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Dejesus Angel | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Angel | $222,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $222,500 | -0.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Price Changed | $223,040 | +1.4% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Price Changed | $220,040 | +0.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | For Sale | $219,540 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,703 | $288,274 | $28,827 | $259,447 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $289,677 | $28,968 | $260,709 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $276,470 | $27,647 | $248,823 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $260,876 | $26,088 | $234,788 |
| 2021 | $552 | $193,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $190,697 | $19,070 | $171,627 |
| 2019 | $434 | $190,303 | $19,030 | $171,273 |
| 2018 | $756 | $11,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $11,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $11,592 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,594 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2930931
APN: U-20-30-20-A4L-000000-00098.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.