10645 Sheffield Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Outer West Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,226 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10645 Sheffield Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $334,057, approximately $132 per square foot. 10645 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Gabel David Michael and Gabel Audrey Lewis
Bought by
Gabel Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabel Audrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $24,020 | $3,000 | $21,020 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $23,800 | $2,780 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $21,020 | $2,780 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,820 | $2,000 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,470 | $1,570 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $753 | $16,880 | $1,570 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $696 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map