10648 E Freesia Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $109,243 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10648 E Freesia Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $234,311. 10648 E Freesia Rd is a home with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Plemons Arleen M
Bought by
Butler James A and Butler Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler James A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $25,984 | $8,561 | $17,423 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,062 | $7,598 | $15,464 |
| 2022 | -- | $20,230 | $6,665 | $13,565 |
| 2021 | $5 | $19,267 | $6,348 | $12,919 |
| 2020 | $5 | $18,007 | $5,933 | $12,074 |
| 2019 | $5 | $18,007 | $5,933 | $12,074 |
| 2018 | $9 | $18,558 | $6,056 | $12,502 |
| 2017 | $8 | $18,539 | $6,037 | $12,502 |
| 2016 | $6 | $8,713 | $6,005 | $2,708 |
| 2015 | $5 | $8,713 | $6,005 | $2,708 |
| 2014 | $114 | $8,702 | $5,994 | $2,708 |
| 2013 | $114 | $7,264 | $5,005 | $2,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map