1065 Beechview Dr S Worthington, OH 43085
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Beechview Dr S, Worthington, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $423,779, approximately $315 per square foot. 1065 Beechview Dr S is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Evening Street Elementary School, Kilbourne Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Bonnie David M and Bonnie Sara J
Bought by
Bonnie Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Herbert Paul M
Bought by
Bonnie David M and Bonnie Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnie David M | $122,500 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonnie David M | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,579 | $123,450 | $60,170 | $63,280 |
| 2024 | $7,579 | $123,450 | $60,170 | $63,280 |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $123,445 | $60,165 | $63,280 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $83,870 | $38,050 | $45,820 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $83,870 | $38,050 | $45,820 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $83,870 | $38,050 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $72,910 | $33,080 | $39,830 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $72,910 | $33,080 | $39,830 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $72,910 | $33,080 | $39,830 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $60,000 | $14,950 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $60,000 | $14,950 | $45,050 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $60,000 | $14,950 | $45,050 |
| 2013 | $1,926 | $54,530 | $13,580 | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map