1065 Chatfield Rd Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Chatfield Rd, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,474,167, approximately $867 per square foot. 1065 Chatfield Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hubbard Woods Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
North Shore Builders 1 Inc
Bought by
Rieck Yale A and Rieck Adrianne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,581
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,219,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Wauconda Regency Llc
Bought by
North Shore Builders I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2009
Sold by
Salgan Scott M
Bought by
Wauconda Regency Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Scott Deanna R and Yormark Rose
Bought by
Salgan Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Yormark Rose
Bought by
Yormark Rose and Scott Deanna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieck Yale A | $929,000 | Fntic | |
| Rieck Yale A | $929,000 | Fntic | |
| Rieck Yale A | $929,000 | Fntic | |
| North Shore Builders I Inc | $390,000 | Cti | |
| Wauconda Regency Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Salgan Scott | $580,000 | Multiple | |
| Yormark Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieck Yale A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Rieck Yale A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgan Scott | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,963 | $144,000 | $20,250 | $123,750 |
| 2024 | $21,963 | $95,548 | $24,750 | $70,798 |
| 2023 | $24,636 | $116,296 | $24,750 | $91,546 |
| 2022 | $24,636 | $116,296 | $24,750 | $91,546 |
| 2021 | $15,955 | $64,809 | $16,875 | $47,934 |
| 2020 | $17,780 | $72,722 | $16,875 | $55,847 |
| 2019 | $17,633 | $79,046 | $16,875 | $62,171 |
| 2018 | $22,056 | $95,388 | $14,625 | $80,763 |
| 2017 | $22,705 | $101,052 | $14,625 | $86,427 |
| 2016 | $24,721 | $114,156 | $14,625 | $99,531 |
| 2015 | $19,682 | $82,621 | $12,187 | $70,434 |
| 2014 | $19,273 | $82,621 | $12,187 | $70,434 |
| 2013 | $18,369 | $82,621 | $12,187 | $70,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map