1065 Clark Rd Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Clark Rd, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $114,209, approximately $92 per square foot. 1065 Clark Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $85,800 | $8,400 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $43,900 | $8,800 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $60 | $40,600 | $8,800 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $60 | $34,500 | $4,700 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $60 | $34,500 | $4,700 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $60 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $60 | $42,900 | $4,700 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $60 | $43,500 | $4,700 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $60 | $45,300 | $4,700 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $170 | $60,400 | $5,200 | $55,200 |
| 2013 | $139 | $58,300 | $5,200 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map