1065 Dowagiac Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $60,000
Studio
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Dowagiac Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $53,741, approximately $90 per square foot. 1065 Dowagiac Ave is a home with nearby schools including Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Township Of Genesee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Hall James Ray
Bought by
Lewis Harry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Smith Hall Dianne D
Bought by
Hall James Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Township Of Genesee | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Hall James Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $277 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |