$324,900

Estimated payment $1,916/month

Total Views 88
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,102 Sq Ft
$295 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

All the charm of the classic East Bench home with the peace of mind of complete modern updates! Inviting wraparound porch, beautifully updated throughout, and brand new appliances. Perfect blend of character, comfort, and peace of mind you do not want to miss. The buyer must purchase the home to live there and meet the Own in Ogden income cap and criteria attached to the listing. Please submit the Own in Ogden application with the offer. Income-qualified, sworn Ogden City Police Officers and Ogden City Fire Fighters can receive up to $20,000 when buying their primary residence in Ogden. Other income-qualified Ogden City employees and new hires who reside outside Ogden City boundaries or who rent within Ogden City can receive up to $15,000 to buy a home as their primary residence in Ogden. $15,000 is also available to full-time, state-certified K-12 classroom teachers or administrators in schools that serve Ogden City students. Income cap per household size. Maximum Gross Income for 1 person: $67,500, 2 people: $77,150, 3 people: $86,800, 4 people: $96,400. The Own in Ogden and Home Sweet Ogden applications must be part of the contract. The funds from Own in Ogden are available and have been set aside for this home. They can be used with FHA, VA, and Conventional financing. The seller can not sell to a cash buyer. Qualifying for Own in Ogden is REQUIRED and cannot close before July 1st.

Listing Agent

Mandi Lee

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden) License #5482723 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden)

Co-Listing Agent

Lori Lee

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden) License #5490811

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-008-0044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,200

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-476-2800
  • Inclusions: Range Hood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 962.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 1102.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Available, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer: Public, Water Available

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 14-008-0044
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-03

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2200.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $368 $161,253 $115,225 $46,028
2024 $2,241 $274,000 $114,809 $159,191
2023 $2,138 $145,750 $54,044 $91,706
2022 $2,271 $158,950 $48,551 $110,399
2021 $1,851 $209,000 $47,958 $161,042
2020 $1,575 $160,000 $37,415 $122,585
2019 $1,486 $140,000 $32,321 $107,679
2018 $1,260 $114,000 $27,213 $86,787
2017 $1,123 $92,000 $27,213 $64,787
2016 $1,008 $43,459 $13,503 $29,956
2015 $952 $39,631 $13,503 $26,128
2014 $861 $34,658 $11,831 $22,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $324,900 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Weber Title
Warranty Deed -- Weber Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $67,933 FHA
Previous Owner $5,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158768

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 14-008-0044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.