1065 E Carleton Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 E Carleton Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $220,972, approximately $146 per square foot. 1065 E Carleton Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Palpant Donald W and Palpant Glenda A
Bought by
Villerot Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,314
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Palpant Donald and Palpant Glenda
Bought by
Villerot Richard and Villerot Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villerot Michelle | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Villerot Richard | $87,500 | None Available |