1065 E Valley Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 E Valley Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $239,965, approximately $123 per square foot. 1065 E Valley Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Oliver Ben J and Oliver Carlene
Bought by
Patti Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,761
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Judy K | $156,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patti Judy K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |