Estimated Value: $326,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Gabbey Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $375,744, approximately $180 per square foot. 1065 Gabbey Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Dibble Douglas D and Dibble Susan M
Bought by
Dibble Family Irt and Dibble
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibble Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Dibble Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Dibble Family Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $281,000 | $28,100 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $214,500 | $21,300 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $214,500 | $21,300 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $214,500 | $21,300 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $214,500 | $21,300 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $162,500 | $18,300 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,500 | $18,300 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $18,300 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map