1065 Godbey Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Godbey Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $420,177, approximately $170 per square foot. 1065 Godbey Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Bought by
White Timothy and White Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Timothy | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $305,243 | $70,428 | $234,815 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $305,243 | $70,428 | $234,815 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $305,243 | $70,428 | $234,815 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $223,299 | $57,931 | $165,368 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $223,299 | $57,931 | $165,368 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $223,299 | $57,931 | $165,368 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $223,299 | $57,931 | $165,368 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $190,123 | $57,931 | $132,192 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $190,123 | $57,931 | $132,192 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $190,123 | $57,931 | $132,192 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $190,123 | $57,931 | $132,192 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $192,698 | $57,931 | $134,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map