1065 Marengo Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $182,541
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Marengo Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $144,135, approximately $91 per square foot. 1065 Marengo Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $127,800 | $10,700 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $276 | $69,000 | $10,200 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $276 | $69,000 | $10,200 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $241 | $57,300 | $8,200 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $241 | $57,300 | $8,200 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $257 | $61,100 | $7,100 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $257 | $61,100 | $7,100 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $257 | $61,100 | $7,100 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $257 | $61,100 | $7,100 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,200 | $7,100 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,200 | $7,100 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map