1065 Marshall St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Marshall St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $94,501, approximately $53 per square foot. 1065 Marshall St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $60,700 | $7,300 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $43,200 | $6,800 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $535 | $43,900 | $6,800 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $535 | $46,700 | $8,100 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $501 | $43,700 | $8,100 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $501 | $43,700 | $8,100 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $605 | $43,700 | $8,100 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $622 | $43,700 | $8,100 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $520 | $44,100 | $8,100 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $533 | $45,700 | $8,100 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $496 | $45,600 | $8,100 | $37,500 |
| 2013 | $491 | $46,100 | $8,100 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map