1065 Meadow Ln Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Meadow Ln, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $360,106, approximately $300 per square foot. 1065 Meadow Ln is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bursley School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Jessee Timothy J and Jessee Irina P
Bought by
Jessee Timothy J and Jessee Irina P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Potjer Jeffrey and Potjer Sara M
Bought by
Jessee Timothy J and Jessee Irina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,340
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Uganski Steven T and Uganski Lisa A
Bought by
Potjer Jeffrey and Potjer Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessee Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Jessee Timothy J | $143,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Potjer Jeffrey | $161,000 | -- |