1065 N 6th St Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 N 6th St, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $112,104, approximately $104 per square foot. 1065 N 6th St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Better Days Realty Llc
Bought by
Lisenby Richard and Lisenby Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2008
Sold by
Keel Raymond and Keel Thomas E
Bought by
Texas Kks and Smith Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisenby Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Texas Kks | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $44,161 | $4,690 | $39,471 |
| 2024 | $919 | $44,161 | $4,690 | $39,471 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $47,277 | $4,690 | $42,587 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $51,250 | $5,394 | $45,856 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $57,450 | $5,390 | $52,060 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $45,860 | $5,820 | $40,040 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $45,860 | $5,820 | $40,040 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $45,860 | $5,820 | $40,040 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $45,860 | $5,820 | $40,040 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $45,870 | $5,820 | $40,050 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $30,040 | $5,820 | $24,220 |
| 2014 | $751 | $30,040 | $5,820 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map