1065 Park Dr Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $1,107,719 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Park Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $1,161,860, approximately $375 per square foot. 1065 Park Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Yang Robert J
Bought by
Ali Mahamad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Dagostino Lynne L
Bought by
Yang Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Dagostino Albert A
Bought by
Dagostino Lynne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Dagostino Madeline
Bought by
Dagostino Albert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Mahamad | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yang Robert J | $552,500 | -- | |
| Dagostino Lynne L | -- | -- | |
| Dagostino Albert A | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |