1065 Pendleton Dr Medford, OR 97501
Northwest Medford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,155 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Pendleton Dr, Medford, OR 97501 and is currently estimated at $415,539, approximately $296 per square foot. 1065 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Cummings Alexander and Cummings Sadie
Bought by
Smith Larry D and Smith Murri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$264,774
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Cummings Alexander and Cummings Sadie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,957
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Sa Group Properties Inc
Bought by
Hayden Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,875,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larry D | $310,000 | First American | |
| Cummings Alexander | $194,480 | Amerititle | |
| Hayden Homes Llc | $2,635,000 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Larry D | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Alexander | $190,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Homes Llc | $1,875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,098 | $236,760 | $103,000 | $133,760 |
| 2025 | $4,012 | $276,610 | $113,710 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $268,560 | $110,400 | $158,160 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $260,740 | $107,190 | $153,550 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $260,740 | $107,190 | $153,550 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $253,150 | $104,060 | $149,090 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $245,780 | $101,030 | $144,750 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $231,680 | $95,230 | $136,450 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $224,940 | $92,450 | $132,490 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $224,940 | $92,450 | $132,490 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $212,030 | $87,140 | $124,890 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $212,030 | $87,140 | $124,890 |
| 2014 | $534 | $33,360 | $33,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map