1065 Raymond Meadows Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $251,637 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Raymond Meadows Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $266,159, approximately $162 per square foot. 1065 Raymond Meadows Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Basinger Long Virginia
Bought by
Thompson William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Peele Kay Basinger
Bought by
Long Virginia Basinger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William L | $190,000 | Brady & Kosofsky Pa | |
| Long Virginia Basinger | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $181,380 | $20,570 | $160,810 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $181,380 | $20,570 | $160,810 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $181,380 | $20,570 | $160,810 |
| 2022 | $710 | $95,017 | $17,298 | $77,719 |
| 2021 | $705 | $95,017 | $17,298 | $77,719 |
| 2020 | $705 | $95,017 | $17,298 | $77,719 |
| 2019 | $705 | $95,017 | $17,298 | $77,719 |
| 2018 | $573 | $77,913 | $17,297 | $60,616 |
| 2017 | $573 | $77,913 | $17,297 | $60,616 |
| 2016 | $573 | $77,913 | $17,297 | $60,616 |
| 2015 | $582 | $77,913 | $17,297 | $60,616 |
| 2014 | $574 | $80,682 | $17,297 | $63,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map