1065 Sanborn Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Sanborn Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $576,880, approximately $194 per square foot. 1065 Sanborn Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Rauschert Bryann C and Crymes Robert
Bought by
Rauschert Ryan J and Rauschert Brynn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,384
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Williams Darren C
Bought by
Crymes Brynn and Crymes Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Mcallister David D and Mcallister Christy Sno
Bought by
Williams Darren C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,355
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage