1065 Westridge Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Westridge Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $148,446, approximately $247 per square foot. 1065 Westridge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Raymond Bates
Bought by
Bates Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Raymond | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,000 | $25,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $329 | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $337 | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $348 | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $20 | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $20 | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $26 | $40,000 | $25,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $25 | $40,000 | $25,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $32 | $80,000 | $65,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map