1065 Willard Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Willard Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $65,292, approximately $101 per square foot. 1065 Willard Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Willard PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Mcmillen Craig M
Bought by
Gould Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mary Lee Pollard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Michelle A | $22,000 | -- | |
| Mary Lee Pollard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gould Michelle A | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $14,600 | $2,560 | $12,040 |
| 2024 | $733 | $14,600 | $2,560 | $12,040 |
| 2023 | $719 | $14,600 | $2,560 | $12,040 |
| 2022 | $558 | $8,860 | $2,560 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $559 | $8,860 | $2,560 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $560 | $8,860 | $2,560 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $567 | $8,510 | $2,560 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $565 | $8,510 | $2,560 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $556 | $8,510 | $2,560 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $630 | $9,980 | $3,400 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $625 | $9,980 | $3,400 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $622 | $9,980 | $3,400 | $6,580 |
| 2013 | $630 | $10,650 | $3,400 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map