Estimated Value: $173,000 - $299,111
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10650 Crest Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $217,704, approximately $161 per square foot. 10650 Crest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $17,361 | $2,521 | $14,840 |
| 2024 | $7 | $15,822 | $2,331 | $13,491 |
| 2023 | $648 | $15,822 | $2,331 | $13,491 |
| 2022 | $648 | $15,822 | $2,331 | $13,491 |
| 2021 | $648 | $15,822 | $2,331 | $13,491 |
| 2020 | $635 | $14,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $15,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $639 | $15,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $14,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $633 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map