10650 White Pine Rd Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $231,624 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10650 White Pine Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $268,406, approximately $310 per square foot. 10650 White Pine Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $817 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $782 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $946 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |