10652 Denali Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10652 Denali Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $414,252, approximately $250 per square foot. 10652 Denali Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Scarboro Ruth
Bought by
Cooper Marie A and Collins James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,289
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$381,963
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Marie A | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Marie A | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,173 | $154,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,940 | $150,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $150,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $141,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $137,340 | $0 | $0 |