10653 N 177th Ave E Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated payment $2,991/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on a large corner lot which includes a lovely backyard oasis. This home is designed for a busy family and entertaining. There are 3 bedrooms, including the luxurious owner's suite, the great room, dining room, open kitchen with bar seating and a breakfast area on the ground floor. The fourth bedroom is upstairs and offers complete privacy and quiet retreat. This home has room to relax and an abundance of storage. Thoughtful touches, such as recessed lighting, unique drop down storage in kitchen, custom built-ins in the dining room, and windows galore make this home inviting and perfect for everyday living. The roof was replaced in 2024 (class 3 with transferable warranty) and this home has a new water heater, fresh paint and flooring throughout. There are 2 storm shelters with this home, 1 in the garage and 1 in ground off the back patio. This property includes a beautiful, fully remodeled (2024) 1 bedroom, 1 bath ADA compliant cottage just steps across the driveway. Also included is a workshop, RV/boat parking and large storage building. Enjoy sitting on your back patio and watching the horses behind your home, so peaceful! You have to see this home to really appreciate all it has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $469
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 2.16 Acre Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,314 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $545,500 | -2.4% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -1.8% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2609517
- 17702 E 108th St N
- 17317 E 109th St N
- 10629 N 166th East Ave
- 18409 E 101st Place N
- 18818 E Bridgewater Place
- 17809 E 114th St N
- 18509 E 100th St N
- 19000 E Knightsbridge Rd
- 9902 N 186th East Ct
- 16321 E 101st St N
- 16315 E 101st St N
- 10211 N 162nd East Ave
- 4077 E 488 Rd
- 10200 N 162nd East Ave
- 16011 E 106th Place N
- 15907 E 106th Place N
- 16629 E 115th St N
- 16492 E 115th St N
- 19019 Woodmere St
- 15903 E 106th Place N
- 15201 E 109th St N
- 11108 N 146th E Ave
- 15641 E 85th Place N
- 14700 E 88th Place N
- 10015 N Owasso Expy
- 8309 N 144th East Ave
- 15910 E 75th St N
- 13600 E 84th St N
- 12303 N 130th E Ave
- 7416 N 155th Ave E
- 12012 E 109th St N
- 11701 E 107th St N
- 12935 N 130th E Ave
- 9309 N 115th E Ave
- 10703 N Garnett Rd
- 11505 E 102nd St N
- 11502 E 94th Place N
- 11506 E 94th Place N
- 9306 N 114th E Ave
- 12003 E 85th St N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.