Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Levinson
LRE Realty LLC
(405) 414-8750
2,783 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $479,000
This gorgeous newer home with custom touches rests on 3/4 acre! The floor plan provides a private master suite with sitting area, walk in closet, oversized tile shower, double vanities, and corner jetted tub. In the living room you'll find a brick fireplace, a custom built entertainment center, and tray ceiling. It's open to the huge kitchen with glass tile backsplash, double ovens, pantry, island, breakfast bar, arched doorways, and recessed lights. A custom built mud bench in the laundry room offers even more storage. All of this in a quiet neighborhood with mature trees and a pool!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voight Jon Erik | $280,000 | American Eagle Title Group L | |
| Ward Matthew Oliver | $275,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract | |
| 4 Corners Construction Llc | $41,500 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voight Jon Erik | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Matthew Oliver | $154,863 | |
| Previous Owner | 4 Corners Construction Llc | $206,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Sale | $283,900 | +3.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $274,617 | +6.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $257,856 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $36,651 | $5,821 | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $34,906 | $5,821 | $29,085 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $33,244 | $5,821 | $27,423 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $31,661 | $5,821 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $31,661 | $5,821 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $31,313 | $5,821 | $25,492 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $30,938 | $5,335 | $25,603 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $30,938 | $5,335 | $25,603 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $30,972 | $5,170 | $25,802 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $30,470 | $4,934 | $25,536 |
| 2015 | $516 | $30,470 | $4,934 | $25,536 |
| 2014 | $516 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7 | $7 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Levinson
LRE Realty LLC
(405) 414-8750
2,783 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brad Reeser
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 330-2626
285 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mollie Barr
Pioneer Realty
(405) 330-0005
74 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 751190
APN: 420051788
Ask me questions while you tour the home.