Estimated Value: $585,650 - $675,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10656 E Keats Ave Unit 5, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $640,913, approximately $188 per square foot. 10656 E Keats Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Greenwood Fay
Bought by
Greenwood Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Greenwood Gary W and Greenwood Fay S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Gary | -- | -- | |
| Greenwood Gary W | $248,512 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Gary W | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $32,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $30,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $45,880 | $9,170 | $36,710 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $34,860 | $6,970 | $27,890 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $33,220 | $6,640 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $31,310 | $6,260 | $25,050 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map