Estimated Value: $779,000 - $873,440
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10656 S 390 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $836,610, approximately $228 per square foot. 10656 S 390 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Jordan High, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Isaacson Tara and Rogers Gregory S
Bought by
Isaacson Rogers Family Trust and Isaacson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Isaacson Tara L
Bought by
Rogers Gregory S and Isaacson Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Milne Duane H and Milne Rosemarie U
Bought by
Milne Duane H and Milne Rose Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Holly Anderson
Bought by
Milne Duane H and Milne Rosemarie U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Tristar Properties Lc
Bought by
Thomas Holly Anderson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Chochon Stephen M and Chochon Jon A
Bought by
Tristar Properties Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Chochon Stephen M and Chochon Jun A
Bought by
Tri Star Properties Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Tri Star Properties Lc
Bought by
Chochon Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Sorensen Rodney S and Sorensen Rebecca P
Bought by
Chochon Stephen M and Chochon Jon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Gillen Darrell L and Gillen Ann
Bought by
Sorensen Rodney S and Sorensen Rebecca P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacson Rogers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Gregory S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Milne Duane H | -- | None Available | |
| Milne Duane H | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Holly Anderson | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Tristar Properties Lc | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Tri Star Properties Lc | $293,361 | Superior Title | |
| Chochon Stephen | -- | Superior Title | |
| Chochon Stephen M | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Sorensen Rodney S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Holly Anderson | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tri Star Properties Lc | $205,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Chochon Stephen | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chochon Stephen M | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $748,190 | $532,090 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $767,490 | $512,190 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $724,290 | $491,590 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $736,290 | $401,290 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $556,600 | $342,100 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $462,500 | $304,300 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $471,890 | $287,090 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $476,690 | $287,090 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $438,490 | $287,090 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $393,790 | $258,890 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $401,290 | $357,990 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,790 | $348,290 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map