10657 Lowell Dr Westminster, CO 80031
Legacy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10657 Lowell Dr, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $959,210, approximately $285 per square foot. 10657 Lowell Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Casserly Kevin J
Bought by
Chamberlain Craig and Nicoletti Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Casserly Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Craig | $1,050,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Casserly Kevin J | $520,396 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casserly Kevin J | $416,300 | |
| Closed | Casserly Kevin J | $52,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $63,850 | $16,050 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $58,690 | $14,750 | $43,940 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $66,640 | $11,910 | $54,730 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $48,650 | $12,230 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $48,650 | $12,230 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $48,920 | $12,580 | $36,340 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $48,920 | $12,580 | $36,340 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $45,410 | $9,000 | $36,410 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $45,410 | $9,000 | $36,410 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $45,050 | $8,920 | $36,130 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $45,050 | $8,920 | $36,130 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $50,790 | $8,920 | $41,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map