Estimated Value: $595,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Boyd St, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $636,599, approximately $250 per square foot. 1066 Boyd St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Gfa Development Inc
Bought by
Roy Rajesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,913
Outstanding Balance
$166,704
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$469,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Dziurman Matthew and Dziurman Amy
Bought by
Abitheira Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Hines Joseph A and Glidewell Jerry D
Bought by
Dziurman Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Tiedeman Keith and Tiedeman Karen
Bought by
Hines Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Hines Joseph A and Hines Leona M
Bought by
Tiedeman Keith and Tiedeman Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Hines Joseph A and Hines Leona M
Bought by
Cipparone Gayle Ann Banners
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1982
Sold by
Warchock John S
Bought by
Hines Joseph A