1066 Creekside Ct Unit 2BR Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $294,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 2BR, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $280,879, approximately $203 per square foot. 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 2BR is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borodavka Vitaliy | $175,000 | Altima Title | |
| Huda Barbara | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borodavka Vitaliy | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huda Barbara | $132,905 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $25,592 | $5,323 | $20,269 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $17,707 | $4,880 | $12,827 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $17,707 | $4,880 | $12,827 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $17,707 | $4,880 | $12,827 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $16,257 | $554 | $15,703 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $16,257 | $554 | $15,703 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $18,123 | $554 | $17,569 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $12,527 | $443 | $12,084 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $12,527 | $443 | $12,084 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $12,527 | $443 | $12,084 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $11,875 | $2,107 | $9,768 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $11,875 | $2,107 | $9,768 |
| 2013 | $3,540 | $11,875 | $2,107 | $9,768 |
Map
- 1500 Harbour Dr Unit 4Q
- 1048 Harbour Ct Unit 2B
- 406 Woodview Dr
- 2143 E Peachtree Ln
- 1011 W Wildwood Dr Unit 4
- 710 Bayside Ct Unit 2
- 718 Clearwater Ct Unit 1
- 1984 N Stillwater Rd Unit 111
- 1955 N Stillwater Rd Unit 147
- 305 Anne Ct
- 3026 Jackson Dr
- 23 S Wildwood Dr
- 554 Briarwood Dr
- 2632 N Windsor Dr Unit 104
- 2640 N Windsor Dr Unit 103
- 2638 N Windsor Dr Unit 102
- 1205 E Hintz Rd Unit 209
- 2612 N Windsor Dr Unit 201
- 2620 N Windsor Dr Unit 204
- 413 Buffalo Trail Unit 10601
- 1044 Creekside Ct Unit 1BR
- 1044 Creekside Ct Unit 1AR
- 1044 Creekside Ct Unit 2AR
- 1044 Creekside Ct Unit 2BR
- 1044 Creekside Ct Unit 1B
- 1056 Creekside Ct Unit 1A
- 1056 Creekside Ct Unit 2BL
- 1056 Creekside Ct Unit 1AL
- 1056 Creekside Ct Unit 1BL
- 1056 Creekside Ct Unit 2AL
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1AR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2BR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2AR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1BR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2A
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2B
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1A
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1B
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 2B
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 1AR
Ask me questions while you tour the home.