1066 Crestview Cir Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Crestview Cir, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $340,289. 1066 Crestview Cir is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $253,200 | $41,100 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $49 | $253,200 | $41,100 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $253,200 | $41,100 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $253,200 | $41,100 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $253,200 | $41,100 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $197,800 | $37,600 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $197,800 | $37,600 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $197,800 | $37,600 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $197,800 | $37,600 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $197,800 | $37,600 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $197,800 | $37,600 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $197,800 | $37,600 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map