1066 E Moore St Decatur, IL 62521
Johns Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $46,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 E Moore St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $38,299. 1066 E Moore St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $9,438 | $1,209 | $8,229 |
| 2023 | $125 | $9,104 | $1,166 | $7,938 |
| 2022 | $129 | $8,536 | $1,079 | $7,457 |
| 2021 | $130 | $7,971 | $1,007 | $6,964 |
| 2020 | $134 | $7,601 | $960 | $6,641 |
| 2019 | $134 | $7,601 | $960 | $6,641 |
| 2018 | $132 | $8,587 | $1,498 | $7,089 |
| 2017 | $125 | $8,816 | $1,538 | $7,278 |
| 2016 | $117 | $8,906 | $1,554 | $7,352 |
| 2015 | $640 | $8,749 | $1,527 | $7,222 |
| 2014 | $600 | $8,662 | $1,512 | $7,150 |
| 2013 | $598 | $8,988 | $1,569 | $7,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map