1066 Embden Pond Rd Embden, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $220,956 - $350,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Embden Pond Rd, Embden, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $285,739, approximately $496 per square foot. 1066 Embden Pond Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Lamontagne Julien and Lamontagne Terriann
Bought by
Lamontagne Terriann and Lamontagne Julien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Greenleaf Scott A
Bought by
Lamontagne Terriann and Lamontagne Julien
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamontagne Terriann | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lamontagne Terriann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $182,000 | $43,600 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $182,000 | $43,600 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $118,900 | $32,100 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $108,000 | $26,700 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $93,900 | $23,200 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $93,900 | $23,200 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $93,900 | $23,200 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $93,900 | $23,200 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $94,700 | $23,200 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $95,100 | $23,200 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $95,400 | $23,200 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map